636 E Henry St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $105,447 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Henry St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $132,862, approximately $94 per square foot. 636 E Henry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Shalmo Brenda and Wile Brenda
Bought by
Moore Richard E and Moore Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Robert P Wile
Bought by
Wile Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Wile Jerry
Bought by
Wile Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Sold by
Moore James W
Bought by
Wile Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Wile Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Wile Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Wile Jerry | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $10,710 | $5,530 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $455 | $10,710 | $5,530 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $457 | $10,710 | $5,530 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $473 | $8,780 | $4,540 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $488 | $8,780 | $4,540 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $463 | $8,780 | $4,540 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $397 | $7,200 | $4,400 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $14,160 | $4,400 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $784 | $14,160 | $4,400 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $809 | $13,620 | $4,240 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $834 | $13,620 | $4,240 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $795 | $13,620 | $4,240 | $9,380 |
| 2013 | $833 | $14,050 | $4,980 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map