632 E Sandusky St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $156,110 - $198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E Sandusky St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $167,778, approximately $103 per square foot. 632 E Sandusky St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Bowdish Joel M
Bought by
Smith Kelton K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,542
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Bought by
Bowdish Joel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Bought by
Shafer Kerwin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelton K | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bowdish Joel M | $33,000 | -- | |
| Shafer Kerwin L | $19,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kelton K | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,179 | $32,350 | $4,550 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $32,350 | $4,550 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $32,350 | $4,550 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $26,190 | $4,550 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $26,190 | $4,550 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $26,190 | $4,550 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $23,020 | $3,960 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $514 | $23,020 | $3,960 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $23,020 | $3,960 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | $776 | $17,260 | $3,170 | $14,090 |
| 2014 | $776 | $17,260 | $3,170 | $14,090 |
| 2012 | $973 | $21,420 | $2,570 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map