632 Greendale Dr La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,222 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Greendale Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $964,556, approximately $440 per square foot. 632 Greendale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $292,816 | $80,412 | $212,404 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $287,076 | $78,836 | $208,240 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $281,448 | $77,291 | $204,157 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $275,930 | $75,776 | $200,154 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $270,521 | $74,291 | $196,230 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $262,499 | $72,089 | $190,410 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $257,353 | $70,676 | $186,677 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $247,362 | $67,933 | $179,429 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $243,647 | $66,913 | $176,734 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $238,876 | $65,603 | $173,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map