632 High Park Dr N Wilton, ND 58579
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 High Park Dr N, Wilton, ND 58579 and is currently estimated at $241,015, approximately $209 per square foot. 632 High Park Dr N is a home with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Vetter Diane M and Vetter Diane
Bought by
Roehrich Nathan C and Roehrich Rachel I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,110
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,905
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roehrich Nathan C | -- | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roehrich Nathan C | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $108,000 | $7,750 | $100,250 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $103,400 | $7,750 | $95,650 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $99,600 | $7,750 | $91,850 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $95,050 | $7,750 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $95,050 | $7,750 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $95,050 | $7,750 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $95,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $95,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $95,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $95,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map