NOT LISTED FOR SALE

632 Long Dr Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $170,789

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,170 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $160,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $935 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this classic brick home nestled on an oversized lot, offering charm, functionality, and endless possibilities. A new roof to be installed prior to closing along with new electrical panel with acceptable offer. A welcoming covered front porch invites you in while the screened back porch—recently updated and rescreened—provides a peaceful retreat. Inside, the versatile floorplan features well-separated bedrooms for added privacy and a spacious utility room that conveniently connects to the back porch. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades, including brand-new windows and a new HVAC unit for year-round comfort. Additional features include a covered carport and two yard buildings—perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Located just a 5-minute drive from Publix, Winn-Dixie, shopping, and dining. Don't miss your chance to make this well-maintained property your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsha Babe

ERA American Real Estate License #3045328 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Co-Listed By

Melissa Miller

ERA American Real Estate License #3455292

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Ventura

Bastion Realty LLC License #3560188

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $914

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-3N-23-0000-0026-001C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$914

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: TBD
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EAM2
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-678-1196
  • Subdivision Name: METES & BOUNDS
  • Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 85 & 90, travel north on 85 and turn right on to Long Drive (across from Ace Hardware). Go through the 4 way stop and the home will be on your right around the curve.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Welcome to this classic brick home nestled on an oversized lot, offering charm, functionality, and endless possibilities. A new roof to be installed prior to closing along with new electrical panel with acceptable offer. A welcoming covered front porch invites you in while the screened back porch—recently updated and rescreened—provides a peaceful retreat. Inside, the versatile floorplan features well-separated bedrooms for added privacy and a spacious utility room that conveniently connects to the back porch. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades, including brand-new windows and a new HVAC unit for year-round comfort. Additional features include a covered carport and two yard buildings—perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Woodwork Painted
  • Window Features: Window Treatmnt Some
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Painted: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Foundation Off Grade
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Yard Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Porch Screened
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Covered: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Screened: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Foundation Off Grade: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Info:Garage2: No
  • Parking Features:Carport3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 09-3N-23-0000-0026-001C
  • Zoning: City

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 914.24
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
List Price
$164,423
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,423
-2.69%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$160,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$447
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.44%
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Outstanding Balance
$163,440
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Ortiz Rose and Morales Mytek
Bought by
Phillip Tonya D and Sanders Lloyd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,315
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Ortiz Nilda
Bought by
Morales Mytck

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Leslie Ann $160,000 Setco Services
Phillip Tonya D $93,000 Moulton Land Title Inc
Morales Mytck -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Leslie Ann $163,440
Previous Owner Phillip Tonya D $91,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $160,000 +3.2% $137 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $155,000 -5.7% $132 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $164,423 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $164,423 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $947 $101,667 -- --
2024 $880 $98,802 -- --
2023 $880 $95,924 $0 $0
2022 $842 $93,130 $0 $0
2021 $826 $90,417 $0 $0
2020 $811 $89,169 $21,057 $68,112
2019 $1,375 $80,797 $21,057 $59,740
2018 $888 $76,731 $0 $0
2017 $1,259 $72,324 $0 $0
2016 $248 $60,811 $0 $0
2015 $259 $60,388 $0 $0
2014 $261 $59,909 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 980267

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-3N-23-0000-0026-001C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.