Estimated Value: $185,182 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Lower Ferry Rd, Clyo, GA 31303 and is currently estimated at $233,296, approximately $161 per square foot. 632 Lower Ferry Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Bought by
Wright Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $65,023 | $18,204 | $46,819 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $52,122 | $11,881 | $40,241 |
| 2023 | $746 | $32,914 | $3,312 | $29,602 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $31,672 | $2,070 | $29,602 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $30,852 | $1,882 | $28,970 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $28,678 | $1,845 | $26,833 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $28,678 | $1,845 | $26,833 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $32,906 | $7,948 | $24,958 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $30,521 | $5,563 | $24,958 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $29,794 | $5,563 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,793 | $5,563 | $24,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,794 | $5,563 | $24,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,793 | $5,563 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map