NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,128

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,980 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $305,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,824 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Gazebo
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath traditional home in the desirable Lakeview School District! Featuring a spacious layout, a partially finished basement, and a large 2 car garage, this home offers plenty of room for living and entertaining. Step outside to your private oasis with a sparkling inground swimming pool, screened porch, gazebo, pool shed, and a professionally landscaped, fully fenced yard. Conveniently located near schools, shopping and amenities, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality. Don't miss your chance to make it yours, schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Shouldice

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6501276162 Listed on: 02/17/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Mark Miller

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6506041048

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Cummins

eXp Realty License #6501308486

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 210
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,800

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 128.76
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 115 x 210
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2980.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 5800.0
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Windows:Replacement: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Windows:Screens: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Heat Type:Hot Water: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Windows:Storms: Yes
  • Heat Type:Baseboard: Yes
  • Additional Items:Generator: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 2330.0
  • Laundry Features In Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info Elementary School2: Minges Brook Elementary School
  • General Property Info High School: Lakeview High School
  • General Property Info Middle School2: Lakeview Middle School

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 2980.0
  • Window Features: Storms, Screens, Replacement, Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Half Baths: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Finished SQFT: 650.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1234.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes
  • Fireplace:Family: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 650.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Scrn Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • List Price: 300000.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Features:Gazebo: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Scrn Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Pool:In Ground: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Minges Brook Elementary School
  • High School: Lakeview High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Lakeview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size Area: 0.55
  • Lot Dimensions: 115 x 210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5800.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Tindol Elaina
Bought by
Tindol Elaina and Tindol Justin
Current Estimated Value
$319,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,785
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,343

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Lehouiller Scott A and Lehouiller Mary Lynn
Bought by
Tindol Elaina
Seller's Agent
Julie Shouldice
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Shirley Cummins
eXp Realty
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.58%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Lehouiller Scott A J and Lehouiller Mary Lynn
Bought by
Lehouiller Scott A J and Lehouiller Mary Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Bought by
Lehouiller

Tindol Elaina -- None Listed On Document
Tindol Elaina $305,000 Title Resource Agency
Tindol Elaina $305,000 Title Resource Agency
Lehouiller Scott A J -- None Available
Lehouiller $168,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tindol Elaina $248,000
Closed Tindol Elaina $248,000
Previous Owner Tindol Elaina $274,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $102 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $300,000 -6.3% $101 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $162,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,159 $155,657 $0 $0
2023 $4,848 $143,324 $0 $0
2022 $3,846 $119,442 $0 $0
2021 $4,722 $115,229 $0 $0
2020 $4,673 $114,345 $0 $0
2019 $4,424 $105,801 $0 $0
2018 $4,424 $101,646 $10,871 $90,775
2017 $4,290 $93,078 $0 $0
2016 $4,282 $94,853 $0 $0
2015 $4,067 $90,492 $9,006 $81,486
2014 $4,067 $90,933 $9,006 $81,927

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25000697

MichRIC

APN: 5500-09-667-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.