632 Steuben Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Steuben Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $153,537, approximately $162 per square foot. 632 Steuben Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Rice Harold R and Rice Gertrude E
Bought by
Rice Harold R and Rice Gertrude E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Crandell Garre
Bought by
Rice Harold and Rice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Harold R | -- | -- | |
| Rice Harold | $86,000 | Charles Crandell Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $673 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $14,900 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map