632 Stevens St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Stevens St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $435,070, approximately $209 per square foot. 632 Stevens St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Laviero Jeffrey and Laviero Veronica L
Bought by
Letizio James V and Letizio Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,276
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Laviero Jeffrey
Bought by
Laviero Jeffrey and Laviero Veronica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Laviero Kimberly A
Bought by
Laviero Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letizio James V | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Laviero Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Laviero Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letizio James V | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laviero Jeffrey | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laviero Jeffrey | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,259 | $244,720 | $47,950 | $196,770 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $244,720 | $47,950 | $196,770 |
| 2023 | $7,427 | $244,720 | $47,950 | $196,770 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $178,150 | $38,920 | $139,230 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $178,150 | $38,920 | $139,230 |
| 2020 | $6,832 | $178,150 | $38,920 | $139,230 |
| 2019 | $6,779 | $178,150 | $38,920 | $139,230 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $178,150 | $38,920 | $139,230 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $169,750 | $48,370 | $121,380 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $169,750 | $48,370 | $121,380 |
| 2015 | $5,875 | $169,750 | $48,370 | $121,380 |
| 2014 | $5,875 | $169,750 | $48,370 | $121,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map