632 Stonegate Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $187,404 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Stonegate Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $293,101, approximately $182 per square foot. 632 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Brian R
Bought by
Dunham Bishop Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Brian R
Bought by
Kelly Brian R and Bishop Shannon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Martha M and Kelly Brian R
Bought by
Kelly Brian R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Craig Joseph O and Craig Sharon L
Bought by
Kelly Brian R and Wallace Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
J P White Construction Company
Bought by
Kelly Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Bishop Shannon | $189,158 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Brian R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Brian R | $253,000 | Fahtco | |
| Kelly Brian R | $91,500 | -- | |
| Craig Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Brian R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Sharon L | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $22,390 | $5,630 | $16,760 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $21,260 | $4,850 | $16,410 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $21,260 | $4,850 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $818 | $17,190 | $4,520 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $822 | $17,680 | $4,650 | $13,030 |
| 2020 | $647 | $15,640 | $3,580 | $12,060 |
| 2019 | $616 | $15,640 | $3,580 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $13,610 | $3,240 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $13,610 | $3,240 | $10,370 |
| 2016 | $932 | $14,040 | $3,180 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $944 | $14,040 | $3,180 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $830 | $12,320 | $2,790 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map