Estimated Value: $308,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $411,431, approximately $408 per square foot. 6320 Bartlett Blvd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Weinzierl Julie Ann and Weinzierl Julie A
Bought by
Weinzierl Timothy Anthony and Weinzeirl Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinzierl Timothy Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,980 | $289,800 | $90,000 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $302,200 | $101,700 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $283,000 | $92,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $219,000 | $53,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $217,000 | $56,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $199,000 | $47,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $195,000 | $47,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $161,000 | $45,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $157,000 | $41,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map