6320 Cavell Ct Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
Bass Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Cavell Ct, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428 and is currently estimated at $259,574, approximately $153 per square foot. 6320 Cavell Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Meadow Lake Elementary School, Robbinsdale Middle School, and Robbinsdale Cooper Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Pannek Patricia
Bought by
Dixon Sylvia and Bearden Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,410
Outstanding Balance
$221,176
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Prime Builders Inc
Bought by
Pannek Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Sylvia | $254,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Pannek Patricia | $121,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Sylvia | $229,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,081 | $233,300 | $65,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $244,900 | $65,000 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $251,100 | $65,000 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $199,200 | $40,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $193,500 | $40,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $156,800 | $27,000 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $149,400 | $27,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $132,900 | $27,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $131,100 | $27,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $27,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map