6320 E Archer St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 E Archer St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $136,386, approximately $126 per square foot. 6320 E Archer St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Tommy B Pruett B and Tommy Shirley A
Bought by
4843 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Pruett Tommy Buchanan and Pruett Shirley Ann
Bought by
Tommy And Shirley Pruett Revocable Living Tru and Pruett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Gifford Maurice Paul
Bought by
Gifford Maurice Paul and Pruett Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4843 Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tommy And Shirley Pruett Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gifford Maurice Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $13,200 | $702 | $12,498 |
| 2024 | $311 | $4,675 | $262 | $4,413 |
| 2023 | $311 | $4,452 | $271 | $4,181 |
| 2022 | $327 | $2,452 | $194 | $2,258 |
| 2021 | $324 | $2,452 | $194 | $2,258 |
| 2020 | $319 | $2,452 | $194 | $2,258 |
| 2019 | $336 | $2,452 | $194 | $2,258 |
| 2018 | $337 | $2,452 | $194 | $2,258 |
| 2017 | $336 | $4,452 | $352 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $329 | $4,452 | $352 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $330 | $7,788 | $616 | $7,172 |
| 2014 | $327 | $7,788 | $616 | $7,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map