6320 Highway 64 E Wartrace, TN 37183
Estimated Value: $504,854 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Highway 64 E, Wartrace, TN 37183 and is currently estimated at $672,714, approximately $297 per square foot. 6320 Highway 64 E is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Turner David B
Bought by
Fairfield Mill Elec Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Bought by
Hickerson Logan H and Hickerson Stephanie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Bought by
Turner David Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1979
Bought by
Dennis George E and Dennis Kay D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield Mill Elec Corp | -- | -- | |
| Hickerson Logan H | $143,000 | -- | |
| Turner David Brian | $196,000 | -- | |
| Dennis George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $108,525 | $10,100 | $98,425 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $108,525 | $10,100 | $98,425 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $108,525 | $10,100 | $98,425 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $108,525 | $10,100 | $98,425 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $108,525 | $10,100 | $98,425 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $108,525 | $10,100 | $98,425 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $69,250 | $9,175 | $60,075 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $69,250 | $9,175 | $60,075 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $69,250 | $9,175 | $60,075 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $69,250 | $9,175 | $60,075 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $69,250 | $9,175 | $60,075 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $65,766 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map