NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6320 Manningtree Ct Cumming, GA 30041

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $537,393

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2024

Last sale price $525,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,120 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to Muirfield, an exclusive and highly coveted community nestled in the heart of Windermere! Step into this enchanting one-story home, featuring 2 bedrooms and a cozy den that can easily double as a 3rd bedroom due to its generous square footage. Prepare to indulge in the epitome of luxurious single-story living at its finest. With a beautifully manicured lawn and a covered front porch, the curb appeal is inviting. Inside, you'll find mahogany-engineered flooring throughout the living room, dining area, family room, and kitchen. The living room and dining area are bathed in natural light and feature plantation shutters, recessed lighting, built-in shelving, crown molding, and a ceiling fan. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining, with granite counters, a pantry closet, deep dual sinks with garbage disposal, pullout drawers, under-cabinet lighting, crown molding, and stainless steel appliances. The family room boasts built-in shelving, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and a gas fireplace with a "Direct-Vent" insert. The sunroom has slate-colored tiled floors and windows with blinds, offering a peaceful retreat. The primary bedroom features mahogany-engineered flooring, plantation shutters, and a ceiling fan. The ensuite bathroom includes a shallow step-in shower with new glass doors, a soaking tub, a separate water closet, double sinks with a Corian countertop, and tiled flooring. The walk-in closet is equipped with a custom-built organizer by "Master Closet by Design." The guest bedroom offers mahogany-engineered flooring, plantation shutters, a ceiling fan, and a spacious closet. The den/office can be made private with its glass doors and features a ceiling fan and plantation shutters. The guest bathroom has a shower-tub combo with grab bars, a Corian countertop, and slate-colored tile flooring. Additional highlights include a large linen closet, a laundry room with extra cabinets, a utility sink, a closet pantry (washer and dryer included), a two-car garage with painted floors, extra shelving, and cabinets, pull-down stairs for attic storage, and keyless entry.
The private and peaceful backyard features an extended patio with plenty of room for a grill and a retractable awning. The home is under Massey® termite and pest control and has gutters with leaf guards. The community amenities include pools, a playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. Golf membership is available at an additional cost. Come and experience the convenience and comfort of living in Muirfield at Windermere. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Robb

Real Broker, LLC. License #357210 Listed on: 12/04/2023

Real Broker, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Brooks

BHGRE Metro Brokers License #428003

BHGRE Metro Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $904

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x105x63x105
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 45 / Ph1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 177   066

Est. Annual Taxes

$904

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: 2-1 655 LT 45 ORCHARDS MU I@ WINDERMERE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2130.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Crown Molding, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bathroom, Bedroom, Den, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Sun Room
  • Dining Room Features: Great Room
  • Square Footage: 2130.00
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Panes, Plantation Shutters

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis, Trash
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Homeowners Assoc, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Required
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Muirfield at Windermere

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot: 45
  • Section G M D: 1
  • Plat Book: 77
  • Plat Page: 240
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 63x105x63x105
  • Parcel Number: 177   066
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 904.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Dec 4, 2023
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-7.08%
Views
171
Current Estimated Value
$521,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.26%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$490,483
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$31,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Stine Carole R
Bought by
Farrell Diane R and Farrell Anthony B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Stine Ted A
Bought by
Stine Carole R and Stine Ted A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Dorothy A
Bought by
Stine Ted A and Stine Carole R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Orchards Of Forsyth Llc
Bought by
Ryan Dorothy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krueger Lynda L -- None Listed On Document
Krueger Lynda L $525,000 None Listed On Document
Farrell Diane R $340,000 --
Stine Carole R -- --
Stine Ted A $325,000 --
Ryan Dorothy A $261,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krueger Lynda L $498,750
Previous Owner Farrell Diane R $272,000
Previous Owner Ryan Dorothy A $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold $525,000 -4.5% $246 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $549,900 -0.9% $258 / Sq Ft
12/26/2023 12/26/23 Price Changed $554,900 -1.8% $261 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 For Sale $565,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,030 $213,124 $68,000 $145,124
2024 $1,030 $206,456 $60,000 $146,456
2023 $904 $176,224 $40,000 $136,224
2022 $1,020 $131,140 $32,000 $99,140
2021 $980 $131,140 $32,000 $99,140
2020 $988 $132,232 $32,000 $100,232
2019 $956 $127,488 $32,000 $95,488
2018 $3,655 $132,184 $24,000 $108,184
2017 $859 $113,492 $24,000 $89,492
2016 $859 $113,492 $24,000 $89,492
2015 $859 $113,492 $24,000 $89,492
2014 $699 $98,348 $24,000 $74,348
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7310916

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 177-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.