6320 Pacific Dr Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Pacific Dr, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $694,991, approximately $572 per square foot. 6320 Pacific Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and St. Gertrude the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
2021 Minerva Morales Separate Property F and Contreras Wendie
Bought by
Arriaga Hali and Soriano Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,774
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga Hali | $675,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Hali | $662,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $125,453 | $15,825 | $109,628 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $122,994 | $15,515 | $107,479 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $120,583 | $15,211 | $105,372 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $118,219 | $14,913 | $103,306 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $115,902 | $14,621 | $101,281 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $112,467 | $14,189 | $98,278 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $110,262 | $13,911 | $96,351 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $105,982 | $13,372 | $92,610 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $104,391 | $13,172 | $91,219 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $102,347 | $12,914 | $89,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map