6322 E 6th Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $509,236
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 E 6th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $449,745, approximately $161 per square foot. 6322 E 6th Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Craft Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Country Rentals Llc
Bought by
Craft Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Country Rentals Llc
Bought by
Craft Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Arthur | $288,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Craft Homes Llc | $30,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Craft Homes Llc | $30,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craft Homes Llc | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craft Homes Llc | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Craft Homes Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $34,885 | $3,317 | $31,568 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $34,885 | $3,317 | $31,568 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $33,869 | $2,979 | $30,890 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $32,883 | $3,199 | $29,684 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $29,451 | $2,844 | $26,607 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $28,593 | $4,041 | $24,552 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $27,762 | $3,114 | $24,648 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $26,952 | $3,563 | $23,389 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $26,167 | $2,844 | $23,323 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $25,405 | $2,502 | $22,903 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $24,665 | $2,170 | $22,495 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $23,947 | $1,848 | $22,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map