6322 E Baylor Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,016 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 E Baylor Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $275,254, approximately $199 per square foot. 6322 E Baylor Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Trenton Key and Elaine Dawn
Bought by
Key Lorne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,412
Outstanding Balance
$198,023
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Key Dawn Elaine and Key Lorne Trenton
Bought by
Key Lorne Trenton and Key Dawn Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,100
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Key Dawn Elaine
Bought by
Key Dawn Elaine and Key Lorem Tronton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Hazzard Wanda L
Bought by
Key Dawn Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Doyle Raymond F and Doyle June Wendy
Bought by
Hazzard James W and Hazzard Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area