6401 E Baylor Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,789 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 E Baylor Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $263,197, approximately $194 per square foot. 6401 E Baylor Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Craig Gordon and Bennett Laura Adams
Bought by
Craig Gordon Bennett and Craig Laura Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Estes Laura L A and Bennett Laura Adams
Bought by
Bennett Laura Adams and Bennett Craig Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Gordon Bennett | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Gordon Bennett | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Laura Adams | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|