$439,900
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
Last list price
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,548 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, 6322 Inlay Dr in Northwest Houston offers the perfect blend of space and style for large or growing families. This impressive 6-bedroom, 3-bath home features a spacious, open living area ideal for gathering and entertaining. The fully updated kitchen shines with brand-new appliances, modern cabinetry, and elegant quartz countertops—perfect for everyday meals or hosting family celebrations. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for home offices, guest rooms, or play spaces. Step outside to a spacious backyard with plenty of room for kids, pets, or future outdoor additions. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and schools, this home delivers comfort, functionality, and location all in one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cameron Namazi

Summit Realty & Associates LLC License #0520667 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Shiva Sadegh

Kiani Realty License #0724776

Kiani Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 12,954 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Northampton HOA, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Northampton Sec 5 1St & 2Nd Rp Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,589

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2974
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Northampton Sec 5 1st & 2nd Rp
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:105-084-000-0010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3548.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Northampton HOA
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHAMPTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HILDEBRANDT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14589.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Houses To Homes Ventures Llc
Bought by
American Pointe Realty Ltd and Fate Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Aop Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Homes Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,061
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2019
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Condit Bradford M and Condit Profit Shari Bradford M
List Price
$289,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Langner Jocelyn Ryder and Langner Richard Charles
Bought by
Langner Jocelyn Ryder and Langner Jocelyn R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Foreclosure Deed $265,100 None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Executors Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $301,061 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $439,900 +51.7% $124 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Off Market -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,849 $640,229 $76,622 $563,607
2024 $13,849 $513,000 $76,622 $436,378
2023 $13,849 $610,000 $76,622 $533,378
2022 $14,859 $504,478 $76,622 $427,856
2021 $13,164 $494,127 $61,298 $432,829
2020 $10,254 $369,042 $45,973 $323,069
2019 $7,817 $270,949 $45,973 $224,976
2018 $1,648 $252,063 $45,973 $206,090
2017 $7,292 $252,063 $45,973 $206,090
2016 $7,124 $291,189 $45,973 $245,216
2015 $3,184 $271,612 $45,973 $225,639
2014 $3,184 $0 $0 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79138907

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1050840000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.