J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenny Liu
Intercity Realty
(832) 563-3468
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $362,000
This gorgeous oversized corner lot has great room for landscaping. This unit features laminate wood floors, French doors with access to a patio area. Large windows in the living room with a direct view of the patio area. LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHTS in the house. Upgraded kitchen with euro-made cabinets. Community pool is within walking distance. Living room has high ceilings. Master bedrooms with built in desk. THE HOUSE DID NOT FLOOD DURING HARVEY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Katie Scarlett O | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Pan Minfang | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Weisbach Christian Alexander | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Hyon | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Houston Samuel D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Katie Scarlett O | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisbach Christian Alexander | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Hyon | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/25/2019 12/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Rented | $1,990 | -7.4% | -- |
| 09/20/2015 09/20/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $315,862 | $161,000 | $154,862 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $312,571 | $161,000 | $151,571 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $323,758 | $161,000 | $162,758 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $269,820 | $161,000 | $108,820 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $269,820 | $161,000 | $108,820 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $277,578 | $161,000 | $116,578 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $298,801 | $161,000 | $137,801 |
| 2018 | $7,092 | $298,801 | $161,000 | $137,801 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $298,801 | $161,000 | $137,801 |
| 2016 | $6,961 | $298,801 | $161,000 | $137,801 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $248,403 | $81,000 | $167,403 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $248,403 | $81,000 | $167,403 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenny Liu
Intercity Realty
(832) 563-3468
38 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Zoller
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(713) 545-6338
3 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Danielle Mulcahy
Hunting Realty Group, LLC
(713) 240-9800
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50615873
APN: 1055660000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.