6322 Old Glory Dr Katy, TX 77449
Bear Creek Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,289 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Old Glory Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $303,322, approximately $116 per square foot. 6322 Old Glory Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jowell Elementary School, Rowe Middle School, and Cypress Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Deerwood Homes
Bought by
Mclaurin Craig B and Mclaurin Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,775
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$290,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaurin Craig B | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaurin Craig B | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $282,434 | $56,250 | $226,184 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $273,586 | $51,024 | $222,562 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $289,015 | $51,024 | $237,991 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $258,460 | $42,418 | $216,042 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $203,813 | $42,418 | $161,395 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $198,242 | $35,348 | $162,894 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $185,514 | $24,590 | $160,924 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $183,934 | $22,799 | $161,135 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $183,934 | $22,799 | $161,135 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $183,934 | $22,799 | $161,135 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $171,613 | $22,799 | $148,814 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $149,927 | $22,799 | $127,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map