6322 Potrero Dr Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,141 - $1,515,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Potrero Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,270,535, approximately $780 per square foot. 6322 Potrero Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Kim Nguyen Tung and Vuong Lac
Bought by
Nguyen Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Alarcon Mario and Alarcon Maria L
Bought by
Nguyen Tung K and Nguyen Lac Vuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Family Living Trust | -- | Roggeveen & Tran | |
| Nguyen Tung K | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tung K | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $349,821 | $105,044 | $244,777 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $342,961 | $102,984 | $239,977 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $336,238 | $100,965 | $235,273 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $329,646 | $98,986 | $230,660 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $323,183 | $97,045 | $226,138 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $319,870 | $96,050 | $223,820 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $313,601 | $94,168 | $219,433 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $307,453 | $92,322 | $215,131 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $301,426 | $90,512 | $210,914 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $295,516 | $88,737 | $206,779 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $291,079 | $87,405 | $203,674 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $285,378 | $85,693 | $199,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map