6322 Wildhaven Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Wildhaven Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $309,776, approximately $187 per square foot. 6322 Wildhaven Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Wesleyan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Wenjun Yang
Bought by
Series O--Long Skyland Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Dean Jason Scott and Dean Moore Jadie Lynn
Bought by
Yang Wenjun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Highland Homes Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Dean Dee Etta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series O--Long Skyland Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Wenjun | -- | Rtt | |
| Dean Dee Etta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Dee Etta | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,193 | $302,320 | $70,000 | $232,320 |
| 2024 | $7,193 | $305,620 | $70,000 | $235,620 |
| 2023 | $7,193 | $265,350 | $70,000 | $195,350 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $271,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $210,630 | $50,000 | $160,630 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $176,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $219,550 | $50,000 | $169,550 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $219,550 | $50,000 | $169,550 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $190,230 | $27,000 | $163,230 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $181,140 | $25,000 | $156,140 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $155,300 | $25,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $139,580 | $25,000 | $114,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map