6323 Utica St Arvada, CO 80003
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,672 - $656,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6323 Utica St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $618,918, approximately $340 per square foot. 6323 Utica St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Jeffries David F and Jeffries Susan L Thomas
Bought by
Herrera Jack and Herrera Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,872
Outstanding Balance
$158,999
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$459,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Jeffries David F and Thomas Susan L
Bought by
Jeffries David F and Jeffries Susan L Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jack | $259,888 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Jeffries David F | -- | -- | |
| Jeffries David F | $276,224 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Jack | $255,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffries David F | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $38,620 | $7,480 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $35,510 | $6,880 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $40,250 | $6,700 | $33,550 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $29,100 | $6,880 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $29,100 | $6,880 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $29,760 | $7,080 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $29,760 | $7,080 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $23,900 | $6,120 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $23,900 | $6,120 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $18,680 | $3,580 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $18,680 | $3,580 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $17,020 | $2,990 | $14,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map