6324 W Elowin Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,671 - $712,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6324 W Elowin Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $647,668, approximately $200 per square foot. 6324 W Elowin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Wc Visalia 5516 Llc
Bought by
Cuevas Miguel Angel and Cuevas Alejandra Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,300
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Miguel Angel | $388,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Miguel Angel | $388,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $432,819 | $85,894 | $346,925 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $424,333 | $84,210 | $340,123 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $416,013 | $82,559 | $333,454 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $407,857 | $80,941 | $326,916 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $399,860 | $79,354 | $320,506 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $395,760 | $78,540 | $317,220 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $388,000 | $77,000 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $56,516 | $56,516 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $55,408 | $55,408 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map