63240 Peck Academy Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63240 Peck Academy Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $356,941, approximately $218 per square foot. 63240 Peck Academy Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Melnyk Daniel L and Melnyk Teri L
Bought by
Weaver Loren A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Messersmith Linda and Armey Karen
Bought by
Melnyk Daniel L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Loren A | $100,000 | Patrick Abstract & Title Off | |
| Melnyk Daniel L | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $170,900 | $13,300 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $745 | $149,500 | $13,300 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $710 | $131,400 | $13,300 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $121,200 | $13,300 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $107,700 | $14,300 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $647 | $95,600 | $14,300 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $87,900 | $14,300 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $86,400 | $14,300 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $104,700 | $104,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,500 | $97,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $78,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,500 | $74,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map