6325 Maple Grove Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $352,924 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Maple Grove, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $355,231, approximately $214 per square foot. 6325 Maple Grove is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Group
Bought by
Donahue Gary O and Donahue Beverly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Towne Dev Group Ltd
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Gary O | $152,100 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donahue Gary O | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $97,490 | $28,000 | $69,490 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $97,490 | $28,000 | $69,490 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $74,270 | $12,915 | $61,355 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $74,270 | $12,915 | $61,355 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $74,270 | $12,915 | $61,355 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $60,382 | $10,500 | $49,882 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $60,382 | $10,500 | $49,882 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $60,382 | $10,500 | $49,882 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $49,970 | $9,177 | $40,793 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $49,970 | $9,177 | $40,793 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $49,970 | $9,177 | $40,793 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $49,970 | $9,180 | $40,790 |
| 2013 | $3,085 | $57,170 | $10,500 | $46,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map