NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6349 Maple Grove Morrow, OH 45152

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $406,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2024

Last sale price $368,800 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,420 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom 2-Story located at end of Cul-De-Sac. New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on the Main Level. Spacious Vaulted Living Room with Gas Fireplace. Updated Kitchen with Stainless Appliances & Adjoining Dining Room with Walk-Out to Patio & Private Fenced Backyard with Shed. First Floor Study with French Doors. Primary Bedroom Features a Vaulted Ceiling & Adjoining Full Bath. Finished Lower-Level Family Room with Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring. Just a Short Walk to the Pool and Play Area!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$368,800
Premium/Discount to List
$48,800
15.25%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$371,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$329,084
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,323

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2014
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
List Price
$167,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2011
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Original Mortgage
$139,986
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sperry Robert W Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dematteo Eben D $368,800 None Listed On Document
Wallace Jonathan $160,000 None Available
Compton Alex $154,000 None Available
Sperry Robert W Mary L $154,465 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dematteo Eben D $334,400
Previous Owner Wallace Jonathan $193,600
Previous Owner Compton Alex $139,986
Previous Owner Sperry Robert W Mary L $139,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $368,800 +15.3% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2024 06/30/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $320,000 +100.0% $193 / Sq Ft
01/25/2015 01/25/15 Off Market $160,000 -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $160,000 -4.2% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 For Sale $167,000 +8.4% $101 / Sq Ft
06/14/2012 06/14/12 Off Market $154,000 -- --
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Sold $154,000 -1.9% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2012 02/04/12 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2011 10/24/11 For Sale $157,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,430 $99,900 $28,000 $71,900
2024 $4,430 $99,900 $28,000 $71,900
2023 $3,798 $76,415 $12,915 $63,500
2022 $3,754 $76,416 $12,915 $63,501
2021 $3,578 $76,416 $12,915 $63,501
2020 $3,408 $62,125 $10,500 $51,625
2019 $3,465 $62,125 $10,500 $51,625
2018 $3,395 $62,125 $10,500 $51,625
2017 $2,793 $51,384 $9,177 $42,207
2016 $2,861 $51,384 $9,177 $42,207
2015 $2,859 $51,384 $9,177 $42,207
2014 $3,236 $51,380 $9,180 $42,210
2013 $3,173 $58,790 $10,500 $48,290