6325 Wilryan Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,342 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $452,086, approximately $399 per square foot. 6325 Wilryan Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,820 | $393,700 | $253,400 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $392,800 | $251,600 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $378,900 | $236,800 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $318,000 | $183,100 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $304,000 | $168,300 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $303,100 | $166,500 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $286,500 | $153,600 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $254,500 | $120,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $244,600 | $114,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $229,500 | $102,000 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,600 | $109,300 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map