6326 Hardwick Way Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $1,001,563 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,693
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6326 Hardwick Way, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $1,129,641, approximately $240 per square foot. 6326 Hardwick Way is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Brady Peter M and Brady Jane E
Bought by
Pacenta Richard S and Pacenta Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Brady Peter M
Bought by
Brady Peter M and Brady Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Lombardo Thomas S and Lombardo Katherine
Bought by
Brady Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Our House Builders Inc
Bought by
Lombardo Thomas S and Lombardo Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Woods Of Canterbury
Bought by
Wojtala Lawrence A and Wojtala Kathleen V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacenta Richard S | $655,000 | American Certified Title | |
| Brady Peter M | -- | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Brady Peter M | $650,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Lombardo Thomas S | $516,118 | -- | |
| Wojtala Lawrence A | $90,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pacenta Richard S | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Brady Peter M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Thomas S | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojtala Lawrence A | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Pacenta Richard S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,861 | $313,128 | $49,924 | $263,204 |
| 2024 | $15,861 | $313,128 | $49,924 | $263,204 |
| 2023 | $15,861 | $313,128 | $49,924 | $263,204 |
| 2022 | $13,569 | $239,026 | $38,108 | $200,918 |
| 2021 | $13,592 | $239,026 | $38,108 | $200,918 |
| 2020 | $13,351 | $239,030 | $38,110 | $200,920 |
| 2019 | $12,521 | $207,490 | $44,210 | $163,280 |
| 2018 | $12,476 | $207,490 | $44,210 | $163,280 |
| 2017 | $11,490 | $207,490 | $44,210 | $163,280 |
| 2016 | $11,573 | $185,720 | $44,210 | $141,510 |
| 2015 | $11,490 | $185,720 | $44,210 | $141,510 |
| 2014 | $11,523 | $185,720 | $44,210 | $141,510 |
| 2013 | $12,130 | $190,990 | $44,210 | $146,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map