Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lori Silva
Propel Realty
(832) 225-8528
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,492 - $293,000
Located in a quiet cul-de-sac near top restaurants, family attractions, and with easy access to I-10, this two-story home features an open-concept layout with a cozy fireplace, spacious living area, and upstairs game room. Perfect for families, it offers 4 bedrooms and plenty of room to entertain or relax. Just minutes from popular restaurants, family attractions, and shopping centers, this home also offers easy access to I-10, making commuting a breeze. Whether you're heading downtown or exploring nearby parks and entertainment, everything is within reach. Schedule showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $113,395 | None Available | |
| Parish Eric | -- | American Title Co | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Houston Divisi |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parish Eric | $92,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $309,344 | $53,354 | $255,990 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $295,761 | $53,354 | $242,407 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $322,805 | $53,354 | $269,451 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $287,922 | $38,037 | $249,885 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $224,083 | $38,037 | $186,046 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $207,209 | $34,463 | $172,746 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $199,119 | $17,870 | $181,249 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $181,024 | $17,870 | $163,154 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $181,024 | $17,870 | $163,154 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $170,947 | $17,870 | $153,077 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $155,193 | $17,870 | $137,323 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $133,480 | $17,870 | $115,610 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lori Silva
Propel Realty
(832) 225-8528
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
T
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Tamisha Hughes
Fathom Realty
(678) 365-5025
4 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 83261635
APN: 1249250040036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.