6327 Cumberland St Chino, CA 91710
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,023,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 Cumberland St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $912,451, approximately $340 per square foot. 6327 Cumberland St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Domingo Gino Paul and Domingo Michelle Joyce
Bought by
Domingo Gino Paul and Domingo Michelle Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Domingo Michelle J and Domingo Gino P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,050
Outstanding Balance
$251,089
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Gino Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Domingo Michelle J | -- | None Available | |
| Domingo Michelle J | $404,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Michelle J | $364,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,901 | $498,116 | $166,245 | $331,871 |
| 2024 | $8,754 | $488,349 | $162,985 | $325,364 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $478,773 | $159,789 | $318,984 |
| 2022 | $8,573 | $469,385 | $156,656 | $312,729 |
| 2021 | $8,471 | $460,181 | $153,584 | $306,597 |
| 2020 | $8,405 | $455,462 | $152,009 | $303,453 |
| 2019 | $8,317 | $446,531 | $149,028 | $297,503 |
| 2018 | $8,207 | $437,776 | $146,106 | $291,670 |
| 2017 | $8,121 | $429,192 | $143,241 | $285,951 |
| 2016 | $7,811 | $420,776 | $140,432 | $280,344 |
| 2015 | $7,795 | $414,456 | $138,323 | $276,133 |
| 2014 | $7,709 | $406,337 | $135,613 | $270,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map