6328 Dorothy Ln Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 Dorothy Ln, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $240,670, approximately $210 per square foot. 6328 Dorothy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Duncil Sheridan K and Duncil Janet J
Bought by
Duncil Sheridan K and Duncil Janet J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncil Sheridan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $65,270 | $14,560 | $50,710 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $65,270 | $14,560 | $50,710 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $64,320 | $14,560 | $49,760 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $50,280 | $14,560 | $35,720 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $50,280 | $14,560 | $35,720 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $50,280 | $14,560 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $44,540 | $16,740 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $44,540 | $16,740 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $44,540 | $16,740 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $42,920 | $16,740 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $42,920 | $16,740 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $42,920 | $16,740 | $26,180 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $41,970 | $16,740 | $25,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map