6328 N Montana Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 N Montana Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $931,327, approximately $326 per square foot. 6328 N Montana Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Yohman Daniel G and Yohman Donna T
Bought by
Clark Kenneth J and Clark Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Yohman Daniel G and Yohman Donna T
Bought by
Yohman Daniel G and Yohman Donna T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kenneth J | $392,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yohman Daniel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Kenneth J | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $571,912 | $166,549 | $405,363 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $549,706 | $160,083 | $389,623 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $538,929 | $156,945 | $381,984 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $525,300 | $161,600 | $363,700 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $520,000 | $160,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $480,000 | $150,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $459,000 | $102,000 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $450,000 | $100,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $401,328 | $116,855 | $284,473 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $395,300 | $115,100 | $280,200 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $370,200 | $107,800 | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map