6328 Ogden St Omaha, NE 68104
Hartman Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,074 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 Ogden St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $217,019, approximately $182 per square foot. 6328 Ogden St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $206,600 | $17,600 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $164,800 | $17,600 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $164,800 | $17,600 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $143,100 | $17,600 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $143,100 | $17,600 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $133,600 | $17,600 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $122,400 | $6,700 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $114,500 | $6,700 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $84,000 | $6,700 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $84,000 | $6,700 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $84,000 | $6,700 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $84,000 | $6,700 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map