6329 Brightlea Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $472,881 - $504,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6329 Brightlea Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $491,720, approximately $221 per square foot. 6329 Brightlea Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Mccray Tony Calvert and Mccray Charlene L
Bought by
Mccray Tony Calvert and Mccray Charlene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Sold by
Crews Judy
Bought by
Mccray Tony C and Mccray Charlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Tony Calvert | -- | None Available | |
| Mccray Tony C | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $477,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $445,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $413,000 | $81,300 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $406,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $399,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $392,600 | $70,600 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $331,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $231,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map