6327 Brightlea Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $455,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 Brightlea Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $420,572, approximately $318 per square foot. 6327 Brightlea Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Beasley Paul S
Bought by
Bertram Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,053
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$298,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Christine L | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertram Christine L | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $399,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $365,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $331,900 | $81,400 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $322,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $313,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $304,500 | $70,700 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $282,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map