633 Arbutus St Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Arbutus St, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $156,341. 633 Arbutus St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Stafford Denis
Bought by
Stafford Daniel and Stafford David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Daniel | $13,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $70,300 | $8,000 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $70,300 | $8,000 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $69,100 | $8,000 | $61,100 |
| 2011 | $1,224 | $66,800 | $8,000 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map