633 Athol Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Cleveland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $1,329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Athol Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $941,076, approximately $922 per square foot. 633 Athol Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2012
Sold by
Hoffmann Mark and Hoffmann Jackie White
Bought by
Hoffmann Mark H and Hoffmann Jacquelyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Mark H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $186,461 | $141,296 | $45,165 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $182,805 | $138,526 | $44,279 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $179,221 | $135,810 | $43,411 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $175,708 | $133,148 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $172,263 | $130,537 | $41,726 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $170,497 | $129,199 | $41,298 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $167,154 | $126,666 | $40,488 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $163,877 | $124,183 | $39,694 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $160,664 | $121,748 | $38,916 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $157,514 | $119,361 | $38,153 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $155,149 | $117,569 | $37,580 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $152,110 | $115,266 | $36,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map