633 Augusta St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $149,706
2
Beds
1
Bath
658
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Augusta St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $143,427, approximately $217 per square foot. 633 Augusta St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Pressley Hargett John and Crawford Carole
Bought by
Pdc Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pdc Holdings Llc | $115,000 | Peninsula Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $139,500 | $54,800 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $119,100 | $54,800 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $115,800 | $54,800 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $106,600 | $48,900 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $95,000 | $42,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $92,700 | $42,100 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $88,100 | $42,100 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $85,700 | $42,100 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $88,500 | $42,100 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map