633 Discovery Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $332,781
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Discovery Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $326,945, approximately $267 per square foot. 633 Discovery Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Getto Aleisa R
Bought by
Getto John Wyatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$795,881
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$468,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Blakey Eric W and Blakey Celestia M
Bought by
Getto John Wyatt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getto John Wyatt | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Getto John Wyatt | $210,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getto John Wyatt | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getto John Wyatt | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $61,338 | $15,050 | $46,288 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $61,515 | $14,700 | $46,815 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $57,479 | $13,650 | $43,829 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $48,576 | $10,500 | $38,076 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $47,625 | $10,500 | $37,125 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $46,682 | $8,750 | $37,932 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $45,751 | $8,750 | $37,001 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $44,878 | $8,750 | $36,128 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $42,684 | $6,475 | $36,209 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $37,043 | $6,475 | $30,568 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $33,626 | $6,475 | $27,151 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $32,842 | $8,050 | $24,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map