633 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,643,436 - $1,893,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,755,859, approximately $666 per square foot. 633 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Schaire Paula
Bought by
Priscilla G Dance Finerson Revocable Tr and Priscilla G Dance-Finerson As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Schaire Paula and Weir Scot
Bought by
Schaire Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Walters Kenneth F and Sandoval Sylvia
Bought by
Shaire Paula and Weir Scot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priscilla G Dance Finerson Revocable Tr | $870,000 | -- | |
| Schaire Paula | -- | -- | |
| Schaire Paula | -- | -- | |
| Shaire Paula | -- | -- | |
| Shaire Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaire Paula | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Schaire Paula | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,798 | $137,700 | $29,580 | $108,120 |
| 2025 | $3,635 | $104,760 | $29,580 | $75,180 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $90,480 | $29,580 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $110,220 | $29,580 | $80,640 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $96,780 | $29,580 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $93,960 | $29,580 | $64,380 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $92,040 | $29,580 | $62,460 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $73,200 | $29,580 | $43,620 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $36,494 | $12,742 | $23,752 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $35,877 | $17,307 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $33,847 | $16,440 | $17,407 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $31,933 | $18,557 | $13,376 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $30,412 | $19,911 | $10,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map