627 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,752,000 - $1,936,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,131
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,866,313, approximately $596 per square foot. 627 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Callender Lucille and Lamberti Anthony J
Bought by
Callender Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Callender Lucille and Daniels Carol
Bought by
Callender Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callender Monica | -- | -- | |
| Callender Monica | -- | -- | |
| Callender Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Callender Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,635 | $136,200 | $30,600 | $105,600 |
| 2025 | $10,115 | $119,760 | $30,600 | $89,160 |
| 2024 | $10,115 | $124,680 | $30,600 | $94,080 |
| 2023 | $10,228 | $125,580 | $30,600 | $94,980 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $112,200 | $30,600 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | $105,720 | $30,600 | $75,120 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $92,580 | $30,600 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $92,580 | $30,600 | $61,980 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $41,968 | $16,154 | $25,814 |
| 2017 | $8,180 | $40,128 | $17,097 | $23,031 |
| 2016 | $7,792 | $38,976 | $18,236 | $20,740 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $36,771 | $24,300 | $12,471 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $34,974 | $20,656 | $14,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map