633 E Jolly Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,358
Studio
6
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 E Jolly Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $761,358, approximately $507 per square foot. 633 E Jolly Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
East West International Investments Llc
Bought by
Indigo Blue Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,495
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$562,225
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indigo Blue Properties Llc | $428,700 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Indigo Blue Properties Llc | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,826 | $267,400 | $79,500 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $137 | $272,800 | $79,500 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $14,869 | $282,300 | $90,800 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $13,534 | $233,400 | $45,500 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $13,216 | $224,300 | $45,500 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $13,129 | $224,100 | $45,500 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $12,719 | $215,800 | $45,500 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $12,030 | $200,200 | $45,500 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $11,593 | $200,200 | $45,500 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $21,169 | $199,200 | $45,500 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $21,169 | $182,100 | $91,043 | $91,057 |
| 2014 | $21,169 | $164,500 | $91,043 | $73,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map