Estimated Value: $230,000 - $293,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Evergreen Dr, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $254,735, approximately $194 per square foot. 633 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Hurst Thomas E and Hurst Margaret L
Bought by
Hurst Thomas E and Hurst Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $61,030 | $15,210 | $45,820 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $174,350 | $43,450 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $61,023 | $15,208 | $45,815 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $53,379 | $12,124 | $41,255 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $53,379 | $12,124 | $41,255 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $50,379 | $12,124 | $38,255 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $42,510 | $10,230 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $42,510 | $10,230 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $42,510 | $10,230 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $39,510 | $9,680 | $29,830 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $39,510 | $9,680 | $29,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map