633 Fall Wheat Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $648,893 - $740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,267
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Fall Wheat Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $695,973, approximately $163 per square foot. 633 Fall Wheat Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Hettinger Thomas and Hettinger Mengling
Bought by
Jesudas Andrews M and Jesudas Lija M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,423
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Vu Tramanh and Tran Thinh
Bought by
Hettinger Thomas and Hettinger Menglin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Vu Tramanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,950
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesudas Andrews M | -- | Ntc | |
| Hettinger Thomas | -- | Fnt | |
| Vu Tramanh | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesudas Andrews M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hettinger Thomas | $338,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Tramanh | $278,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,649 | $654,453 | $160,000 | $536,271 |
| 2024 | $9,354 | $594,957 | $140,000 | $552,769 |
| 2023 | $9,354 | $540,870 | $140,000 | $498,076 |
| 2022 | $10,309 | $491,700 | $120,000 | $504,595 |
| 2021 | $9,852 | $447,000 | $100,000 | $347,000 |
| 2020 | $10,815 | $472,355 | $90,000 | $382,355 |
| 2019 | $10,642 | $444,897 | $90,000 | $354,897 |
| 2018 | $10,732 | $444,949 | $90,000 | $354,949 |
| 2017 | $10,203 | $423,000 | $90,000 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $8,323 | $358,988 | $90,000 | $268,988 |
| 2015 | $7,047 | $310,138 | $63,000 | $247,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map