633 Griffith St San Fernando, CA 91340
Estimated Value: $702,047 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Griffith St, San Fernando, CA 91340 and is currently estimated at $779,262, approximately $590 per square foot. 633 Griffith St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including O'Melveny Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Tamura William I and Tamura William Isamu
Bought by
Tamura William Isamu and Tamura Paula Shimazu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Tamura William I and Tamura Family Trust
Bought by
Tamura William I and Brown Joyce M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamura William Isamu | -- | None Available | |
| Tamura William I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $77,439 | $22,027 | $55,412 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $75,922 | $21,596 | $54,326 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $74,434 | $21,173 | $53,261 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $72,975 | $20,758 | $52,217 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $71,545 | $20,351 | $51,194 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $69,426 | $19,749 | $49,677 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $68,065 | $19,362 | $48,703 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $65,424 | $18,611 | $46,813 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $302,933 | $181,556 | $121,377 |
| 2014 | $954 | $63,180 | $17,973 | $45,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map