633 Marengo St Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Marengo St, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $147,088, approximately $86 per square foot. 633 Marengo St is a home with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $16,790 | $2,970 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $241 | $79,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $241 | $79,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map