633 New St S Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 New St S, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $98,443, approximately $115 per square foot. 633 New St S is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $65,572 | $13,000 | $52,572 |
| 2024 | $734 | $65,572 | $13,000 | $52,572 |
| 2023 | $572 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2022 | $572 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2021 | $572 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2020 | $572 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2019 | $572 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2018 | $572 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2017 | $564 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2016 | $589 | $43,862 | $10,400 | $33,462 |
| 2014 | $659 | $52,942 | $10,400 | $42,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map